THE FASCINATING WORLD OF DIOLS
Our Cosphaderm® Diols are true multifunctionals that represent a large part of the Cosphatec product portfolio.We’re talking about Diols. What are Diols and how are they used in Cosmetic Science?
Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate Natural
We are going to show you how to make a product with antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties. Using Cosphaderm® Zinc Lactate natural.
The importance to mix different antimicrobial substances
The preservation of a cosmetic product must always be individual and requires at least two antimicrobial substances. We show a few short tips and thoughts to achieve the perfect combination.
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98 – Tutorial for easy-to-use workflows
Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98 is a great antimicrobial against germs, in particular yeasts and moulds. It hast various active and healing properties.
Anisic Acid – How to work with this easy to use Natural Multifunctional
Anisic Acid is a powerful antimicrobial against yeasts and molds at pH 5.5. Originating from Star Anise, our Cosphaderm® pAS natural is sourced from 100% natural and sustaina