TOCOPHEROL – the most powerful natural antioxidant

We demonstrate the difference between mixed tocopherols and alpha-tocopherol and show why we recommend natural tocopherols.

The combination of different antimicrobial substances

We always determine the perfect blend of antimicrobial active raw materials for cosmetic formulations of our customers. In our video, we show a few short tips and thoughts on what we need to achieve the perfect combination.

MICROPLASTICS – DANGEROUS FOR THE ENVIRONMENT, UNNECESSARY IN COSMETICS

Plastic makes its way into all areas of our lives including many everyday objects, particularly packaging, where it is mainly superfluous.

PARABENS – WIDESPREAD AND A RISK FOR CONSUMERS

Parabens have been used as a very cost-effective preservative in various everyday products for more than 80 years. And unfortunately, you can still find them in great abundance. In their role as preservatives, much more compatible products can replace parabens.

Register now for the Newsletter!

Anisic Acid – How to work with this easy to use natural multifunctional

Anisic Acid is a powerful antimicrobial against yeasts and molds at a skin-neutral pH value of 5.5. Originating from Star Anise, our Cosphaderm® pAS natural is sourced from 100% natural and sustainable sources and COSMOS-approved. See all the outstanding characteristics and the easiest workflow of this powerful natural multifunctional in this video.

Cosphaderm® Xanthan Gums – vegan, clear and easy to use, for a smooth skin feeling

Xanthan Gums are essential for various cosmetic products. In our video, we will show how you can achieve a vegan product, crystal-clear fluid, great skin feeling and perfect solubility.

Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract 98 – Video Tutorial for easy-to-use workflows

See in this video, how easy to use versatile Cosphaderm® Magnolia Extract is.

Hyaluronic acid: A popular anti-aging agent

Hyaluronic acid is a popular agent against wrinkles and other concomitant effects of the aging process, and sometimes the most frequently used. The substance is produced naturally by the body, which makes it a very tolerable Active.